Thanks

2012 Sponsors

Kroger 2013-Pepsi-logo
name-logo farmbureu_sponsor
Maggie Moo’s duck_logo

Partners

The Tennessee State Fair Association would like to acknowledge all the state and local agencies and educational institutions for their participation and support of the 2012 Tennessee State Fair, including but not limited to:

Volunteers

Tennessee Department of Agriculture Employees

  • Assistant Commissioner Jimmy Hopper
  • Stan Alderson
  • Debbie Ball
  • Pamela Bartholomew
  • Ryan Betzelberger
  • Dan Bond
  • Anne Dale
  • Jon Frady
  • Joe Gaines
  • Ed Harlan
  • Kyle Holmberg
  • Cynthia Kent
  • Carol McDonald
  • Becca Moses
  • Heather Orne
  • Tirri Parker
  • Linda Shelton
  • Wendy Sneed
  • Dan Strasser
  • Angela Wallace
  • Lynne Williams
  • Tom Womack

Tennessee Farm Bureau Employees

  • Bobby Beets
  • Julie Bowling
  • Melissa Bryant
  • Melissa Burniston
  • Kristy Chastine
  • Charles Curtis
  • Tim Dodd
  • Chris Fleming
  • Kim Holder
  • Jada Howell
  • Rhonda Humphrey
  • Jennifer Jones
  • JoElyn Lincoln
  • Stefan Maupin
  • Joe Pearson
  • Pettus Read
  • Rhedona Rose
  • Roxann Sanders
  • Mark Turner
  • Stacey Warner

Tennessee State Fair Association Board

  • Dr. Tim Cross
  • Chrysty Fortner
  • Senator Joe Haynes
  • Sam Jackson
  • Commissioner Julius Johnson
  • Tom Lane
  • Dr. Doyle Meadows
  • Bill Mullins
  • Emily Pitcock
  • John Rose
  • Lacy Upchurch
  • Deb Varallo
  • Commissioner Susan Whitaker

Fairs & Organizations

  • Bedford County Farm Bureau Women
  • Cannon County 4-H Honor Club
  • Cheatham County Fair
  • Coffee County Farm Bureau Women
  • Fentress County Fair
  • Franklin County Fair
  • Hickman County Farm Bureau Women
  • Houston County Farm Bureau Women
  • Lawrence County Farm Bureau Women
  • Putnam County Fair
  • Robertson County Fair
  • Sumner County Farm Bureau Women
  • Trousdale County Farm Bureau Women
  • Wilson County Fair
  • Wilson County Farm Bureau Women

Bakery Judges

  • Kirsten Butler
  • Christina Cohn, Nashville Toffee Company
  • George Cohn, Nashville Toffee Company
  • Mackenzie Colt, Colts Chocolate
  • Crumb de la Crumb
  • Tracey Davenport, The Painted Cupcake
  • Betty Hazelwood
  • Dot Marlin
  • Danielle K Miller, Mostly Food and Crafts
  • Julia Parobek
  • Pettus Read, Tennessee Farm Bureau Federation
  • Beth Sachan, Eat-Drink-Smile
  • Shannon Van Dusen, Family Bites

Department Heads

  • Marianne Blankenship
  • Pam Butler
  • Sandy Carroll
  • Kim Caulfield
  • Ronnie Davenport
  • Marge Drake/Show Secretary
  • Jennifer Duncan
  • Doug Giles
  • Sam Hagan
  • Karen Harrison
  • Amy Hazelwood
  • George Kilgore
  • Joe King
  • Aziza  Michael
  • Hale Moss
  • Linda Odenbaugh
  • Jessica Ozburn
  • Ben Powell/Show Chairman
  • Powell Regen
  • Donna Sandidge
  • Ann Scott
  • Sabrina Somerby
  • Vanessa Warf
  • Morgan Wylie

Individuals

  • Paul Adams
  • Tristan Alderson
  • Tammy Algood
  • Betty Anderson
  • Caroline Andrews
  • Jerry Atnip
  • Alyse Avery
  • Cindy & Sam Ayers
  • Maria Bahena
  • Mark Bailey
  • Sherry Bailey
  • Arlene Baker
  • Theresa Barrett
  • Rhiannon Barycz
  • Gina Bashour
  • Gary Bealer
  • Judy Beckwith
  • Rachel Bertone
  • Michelle Beverly
  • Myriah Beverly Ruttkofsky
  • Mallorie Blankenship
  • Blake Booth
  • Roslyn Booton
  • Camille Brantford
  • Dot Bridges
  • Pat Bridges
  • Susan Brodnax
  • Charissee Brown
  • Freddie Burcham
  • Heather Burkeen
  • Terissa Cantrell
  • Mika Carr
  • Dr. Jessica Carter
  • Jane Caulfield
  • Chelsea Chapman
  • Dr. Karla Clark
  • Danielle Cockrill
  • Cynthia Collins
  • Kerry Coluard, TN Farmers Cooperative
  • Dr. Sammy Comer
  • Doris Cook
  • Jerry Cooper
  • Wendy Cowley
  • Brent Crow
  • Jenny Crow
  • Lucas Dale
  • Nick Dantona
  • Ronnie Davenport
  • Irma Davis
  • Henry Dean
  • Erica DeBruyne
  • Chloe Dill
  • Dick Dougall
  • Marge Drake
  • Silas Drake
  • David Elliott
  • Jessie Elliott
  • Karen Espenant
  • Mike Estes
  • Phyllis Ferguson, TN Pork Producers
  • Dale Finch
  • Teresa Finch
  • Barbara Finney
  • Ginger Fondren
  • Tremayne Franks
  • Jennifer Frazier
  • Debra French
  • Cindy Fry
  • Geary Fryer
  • Lochiel Gaines
  • Mike Gannon
  • Adilene Garfias
  • John Gemmel III
  • Sydnie Gill
  • Willis Gilliam
  • Marvin  Gleaves
  • Eric C. Goan
  • Aaliyah Goodrich
  • Charlotte Gould
  • Brenda Graham
  • Kenell Green
  • Sam Green
  • Gary Greer
  • Judy Greer
  • Jonathan Gregory
  • Virginia Gregory-Kocaj
  • Tracee Gruskiewicz
  • Dee Hadorn
  • Felicia Hale
  • Stephanie Hall
  • Keiala Hampton
  • Lee  Hardaway
  • Kiersten Harris
  • Keith Harrison, TN Farmers Cooperative
  • Lainey Harrison
  • Kristy Hartwig
  • Dr. Charles Hatcher
  • Dr. Jennifer Hatcher
  • Susan Hay
  • Chris Hazelwood
  • Mary Beth Henley
  • Bailey Hernandez
  • Beverly Hickman
  • Candice Hill
  • Wendell Holder
  • Amanda Hollenbeck
  • Ann Hollingsworth
  • Charles Hord, TN Cattleman’s Assoc.
  • Jessica House
  • Drew Hubbard
  • Laura Hubbard
  • Tatiana Hudson
  • George Huff
  • Kaleeisha Huffine
  • Mary Jane Hurt
  • Mari Ickes
  • David Ivy
  • Hailey Ivy
  • Whitney Jenkins
  • Amanda Johnson
  • Bradley Johnson, Cumberland Equipment
  • Emily Johnson
  • John Jones
  • Marshall Jones
  • Ray Jones
  • Scott Jones
  • Mary Kane
  • Tom Keller
  • Marisa Kelly
  • Wayne & Christy Key
  • Judy Kovach
  • Fatima Krupko
  • Brian Kubicki
  • Ollie Ladd
  • Cindy Langdon
  • Bob Lannom
  • Angie Lease, Allied Waste
  • David Lewis
  • Jamie Lewis
  • JoElyn Lincoln
  • Gloria Lipari
  • Kay Littrell
  • Sue Love
  • James Madden
  • John Madden
  • Ashley Manery
  • Janice Manery
  • Michael Matthews
  • Margaret Mazikowski
  • Sandra McDonald
  • Franklin  McIlhiney
  • Mary Jo McKelvey
  • Helen McPeak
  • Hayley Meeker
  • Lynda Metlika
  • Mandy Millard
  • April Mills
  • Dr. Rod Mills
  • Nathan Mills
  • Lauren Minco
  • Jeff Mitchell
  • Patrick Mitchell
  • L.J. Mix
  • Wally Monge
  • Kathy Moore
  • Debbie Moores
  • Delores Moulton
  • Karen Myers
  • Lisa Myers
  • Spencer Myers
  • Emily Nave
  • Lou Nave
  • Matt Neal
  • Ginger Newman
  • Cristen Nokes
  • Heath Nokes
  • Jimmy Ogilvie, TN Farmers Cooperative
  • Jay Ozburn
  • Jim Ozburn
  • Jo Ann Ozburn
  • Julie Ozburn
  • Kay Papenfuss
  • Nina Parham
  • DaQueisha Peebles
  • Pamela Pelashe
  • Thomas Percer
  • Carole Petty
  • Antwan Phillips
  • Theresa Pickle
  • Brenda Pierce
  • Pam Pippen
  • Dalton Pitts
  • Tara Polk
  • Lisa Powers
  • Kelly Prater
  • Kelly Prater
  • Edna Predmore
  • Alan Psota
  • Jon Quinn
  • Marti Rajotte
  • Leonel Ramos
  • Marina Rawls
  • Rosa Raymundo-Hernandez
  • Nancy Raymundo-Hernandez
  • Bernie Redd
  • Mary-Lou Redd
  • Dot Redmon
  • Howard Redmon
  • Cathy Reel
  • Beatrice Reese
  • Chelsea Reese
  • Terry Reeves
  • Brian Reyes Burgos
  • Charlie Rhea
  • Drew Rice
  • Heather Rice
  • Mo Rich
  • Dr. Roger  Richards
  • Joyce Ridenhour
  • Al Roberson
  • Paul Roberson
  • Karla Robles
  • Hilda Roddy
  • John Roeder
  • Dawna Ross
  • Kelsey Ross
  • Rosanna Rostad
  • Pat Rothfus
  • Angela Sadler
  • Ronni Salisbury
  • Colton Sanders
  • Sherry Sanders
  • Cary Sandidge
  • Keith Saum
  • Mike Scott
  • Karen Seals
  • Henry Seward
  • Nathan Shanahan
  • Abigail Shedded
  • Michael Shirley
  • Kaye Sliger
  • Michelle Smith
  • Pat Smith
  • Quintin Smith
  • Sally Smith
  • Trisha Smith
  • Jahlani Smothers-Pugh
  • Taino Smothers-Pugh
  • Zakar Smothers-Pugh
  • Wendy Sneed
  • Tor Sorenson
  • Brenden Southard
  • Michael Souther
  • James Spears
  • Lydia Spears
  • Elizabeth Sprague
  • Robbie Springer
  • Linda Stachera
  • Paul Steelman
  • Michelle Stephenson
  • Bernice Stokes
  • Regina Stone
  • Rusty Stone
  • Briana Strasser
  • James Sugden
  • Judy Sugden
  • Steve Sutton
  • Dylan Sweeney
  • Emily Tell
  • Dominique Thomas
  • Joe Thomas
  • Beverly Threadgill-Robey
  • Ann Threlkeld
  • Terrica Townsel
  • Miles Tudor
  • Nacny Tudor
  • Keenan Turbeville
  • Jerri Turner
  • Cheryl Umberger
  • Wayne Vandevort
  • Selena Vazquez
  • Adam Wallace
  • Angela Wallace
  • Richard Wallace
  • Ashley Wallen
  • Vicki Walraven
  • Seth Warf
  • Johnnie Webb
  • Phyllis Webb
  • Ashley Wells
  • Brooke West
  • Jeremy West
  • Shavonne Westerfield
  • Dave Whitaker
  • Penny Whitehouse
  • Rod Wille
  • Alicia Williams
  • Danny Williams
  • Joe Willisams
  • Robert G. Williams
  • Sueyon Williams
  • James Wilson
  • Mac Wilson
  • Mike Wininger
  • Dee Wolters
  • Tommy Womack
  • Jacob Wood
  • Jerry Wood
  • Shari Wood
  • Steven Wylie
  • Coriey Yates

Additional thanks to…

  • Boswells
  • Crabtree Club Lambs
  • Carole Runyan, Deer Trace Farms
  • Davidson County Rescue Squad
  • Edwards Livestock
  • Far Our Farm
  • Farm Credit Services
  • Joe Hall Club Lambs
  • Moore Media
  • Premier Protective Services
  • Poling Club Lambs
  • Sunbelt
  • Winfield Crop Plan