Equine Exhibits

>> Participants may find directions to the equestrian arena here

View Events on our Interactive Schedule

Friday, September 6th
5:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. — AGMA Gaited Mule Show

Saturday, September 7th
11:00 – 2:00 p.m.  — Junior Exhibitor Lunch (Ticket Required) at Volunteer Village

Sunday, September 8th
11:00 a.m. – .4:00 p.m.  — SE Horse Obstacle Challenge
4:30 p.m.  — Kids Sack Race
5:00p.m. – 7:30 p.m.  — Service Horse Demonstration
8:00 – 10:00 p.m.  — Ray Kozak Trick Riding and Roping

Monday, September 9th
1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.  — FFA Horse Judging
3:00 p.m.  — Jack and Jennet Show – Livestock Show Arena
6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.  — Leaps and Bounds Agility Dog Show
6:30 p.m.  — Mule Show – Livestock Show Arena
8:30 – 10:00 p.m.  — TBA

Tuesday, September 10th
9:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.  — Full Circle Hippotheropy
2:00 p.m.  — Lightweight Mule Weigh In – Swine Barn
4:00 p.m.  — Light Weight Mule Pulling – Mule Pulling Arena
6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.  — Josh Guinn Horse Bomb-Proofing Show
8:00 – 10:00 p.m.  — TBA

Wednesday, September 11th
6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.  — Boarder Collie Sheep Herding Demonstration
8:00 – 10:00 p.m.  — TBA

Thursday, September 12th
2:00 p.m.  — heavy weight Mule Weigh In – Swine Barn
4:00 p.m.  — Heavy Weight Mule Pulling – Mule Pulling Arena
5:00 – 8:00 p.m.  — Arabian Horse Exhibition
8:00 – 10:00 p.m.  — Draft Horses

Friday, September 13th
5:00 – 8:00 p.m.  — Villa Vanner Gypsy Horses
8:00 p.m.  — 2013 Tennessee Walking Horse World Grand Champion
9:00 – 10:00 p.m.  — TBA

Saturday, September 14th
9:00 a.m – 4:00 p.m.  — TN Mini Donkey Show at Mule Pulling arena
11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.  — Junior Exhibitor Lunch (Ticket Required) at Volunteer Village
11:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.  — Walking Horse Show
2:00 p.m.- 5:00 p.m.  — Jeni Housley and Hooch
4:30 p.m.  — Kids Sack Race
5:00 – 10:00 p.m.  — Barrel Race

Sunday, September 15th
11:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.  — Open Pleasure Horse Show
4:30 p.m.  — Kids Sack Race
5:00 – 10:00 p.m.  — Tap Root Farm Ranch Rodeo